<< Previous page

INCI name : Opuntia ficus-indica fruit extract

Name read on the label : Opuntia ficus indica fruit extract

English name : Prickly Pear Fruit Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 90082-21-6

CTFA nbr : 21398

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 290-109-1

FUNCTIONS

  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Opuntia ficus indica fruit extract, Opuntia ficus-indica fruit extract.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Opuntia ficus-indica fruit extract