<< Previous page

INCI name : Paraffinum liquidum

Name read on the label : Mineral oil (Paraffinum liquidum)

English name : Mineral Oil

General data

Origin : Mineral (Hydrocarbons) / Synthetic

CAS nbr : 8012-95-1 / 8042-47-5

CTFA nbr : 9455

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 232-384-2 / 232-455-8

FUNCTIONS

  • Antistatic
  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Moisturizing Agent
    Hydrating agents increase the water content of the skin and help to maintain its soft and smooth appearance.
  • Solvent
  • Skin Protecting Agent
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Mineral oil, Mineral oil (Paraffinum liquidum), Mineral oil / Paraffinum liquidum / Huile minérale, Mineral oil/Paraffinum liquidum/Huile minérale, Paraffinum liquidum, Paraffinum liquidum (Mineral oil), Paraffinum liquidum / Mineral oil, Paraffinum liquidum/Mineral oil, Paraffinum liquidum/Mineral oil/Huile minérale.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Please login or create your account to read this content
Please login or create your account to read this content

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Please login or create your account to read this content
Harmfulness potentials
Please login or create your account to read this content


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends