<< Previous page

INCI name : Pogostemon cablin oil

Name read on the label : Pogostemon cablin (Huile de patchouli)

English name : Patchouli Essential Oil

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 8014-09-3 / 84238-39-1

CTFA nbr : 9331

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : - / 282-493-4

FUNCTIONS

  • Masking
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Pogostemon cablin (Huile de patchouli), Pogostemon cablin (Patchouli) oil, Pogostemon cablin (Patchuli) oil, Pogostemon cablin oil.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends