<< Previous page

INCI name : Polyglyceryl-10 stearate

Name read on the label : Polyglyceryl-10 stearate

English name : Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate

General data

Origin : Animal / Synthetic

CAS nbr : 79777-30-3

CTFA nbr : 4140

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : -

FUNCTIONS

  • Emulsifying Agent
  • Surfactant
    Ingredient which reduces the surface tension and favoures a uniform distribution of product during its use.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Polyglyceryl-10 stearate, Poly-glyceryl-10 stearate.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Polyglyceryl-10 stearate