<< Previous page

INCI name : Polyglyceryl-6 polyricinoleate

Name read on the label : Polyglyceryl-6 polyricinoleate

English name : Polyglyceryl-6 Polyricinoleate

General data

Origin : Plant / Synthetic

CAS nbr : 107615-51-0

CTFA nbr : 6215

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : -

FUNCTIONS

  • Emulsifying Agent
  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

No other names found to-date

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Polyglyceryl-6 polyricinoleate