<< Previous page

INCI name : Pongamia glabra seed oil

Name read on the label : Pongamia glabra (Karanja) seed oil

English name : Karanja Seed Oil

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : -

CTFA nbr : 12656

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : -

FUNCTIONS

  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Hair Conditioning Agent
    Hair conditioning agents leave the hair easy to comb, smooth, soft and shiny and/or gives volume, highlights, brilliance, etc.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Pongamia glabra (Karanja) seed oil, Pongamia glabra seed oil.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends