<< Previous page

INCI name : Potassium laurate

Name read on the label : Potassium laurate (Huile de baies de laurier)

English name : Potassium Laurate

General data

Origin : Plant / Synthetic

CAS nbr : 10124-65-9

CTFA nbr : 2490

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 233-344-7

FUNCTIONS

  • Emulsifying Agent
  • Surfactant
    Ingredient which reduces the surface tension and favoures a uniform distribution of product during its use.
  • Cleansing Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Potassium laurate, Potassium laurate (Huile de baies de laurier).

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends