<< Previous page

INCI name : Prunus armeniaca kernel oil unsaponifiables

Name read on the label : Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) kernel oil unsaponifiables

English name : Apricot Kernel Oil Unsaponifiables

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 68650-44-2

CTFA nbr : 17660

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 272-046-1

FUNCTIONS

  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Hair Conditioning Agent
    Hair conditioning agents leave the hair easy to comb, smooth, soft and shiny and/or gives volume, highlights, brilliance, etc.

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) kernel oil unsaponifiables, Prunus armeniaca kernel oil unsaponifiables.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Prunus armeniaca kernel oil unsaponifiables