<< Previous page

INCI name : Rosa moschata seed oil

Name read on the label : Rosa moschata seed oil

English name : Musk Rose Seed Oil

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : None

CTFA nbr : 9363

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : None

FUNCTIONS

  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Rosa moschata / Rosa moschata seed oil, Rosa moschata seed oil, Rosa moschata oil [Rosa moschata seed oil], Rosa moschata (Musk rose) seed oil.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Rosa moschata seed oil