<< Previous page

INCI name : Rosmarinus officinalis extract

Name read on the label : Rosemary (Romarin)

English name : Rosemary Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84604-14-8

CTFA nbr : 18694

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 283-291-9

FUNCTIONS

  • Tonic
    Which produces a feeling of well-being on skin and hair.
  • Refreshing Agent
  • Antimicrobial Agent
    An antimicrobial agent opposes the growth of germs and keeps the growth of micro-organisms on the skin under control.

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Rosemary (Romarin), Rosemary (Rosmarinus officinalis) extract, Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary extract), Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) extract, Rosemary (Romarin), Rosemary (Rosmarinus officinalis) extract, Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary extract), Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) extract, Rosmarinus officinalis extract, Rosmarinus officinalis extract (Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) extract).

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends