<< Previous page

INCI name : Rosmarinus officinalis leaf oil

Name read on the label : Rosmarinus officinalis oil

English name : Rosemary Essential Oil

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84604-14-8 / 8000-25-7

CTFA nbr : 9362

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 283-291-9

FUNCTIONS

  • Tonic
    Which produces a feeling of well-being on skin and hair.
  • Refreshing Agent
  • Masking
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Essential oils : Rosmarinus officinalis, Rosmarinus officinalis, Rosmarinus officinalis (Huile essentielle de Romarin/Rosemary) oil, Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary leaf oil), Rosmarinus officinalis oil [Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) leaf oil], Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary leaf) oil, Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) leaf oil, Rosmarinus officinalis leaf oil [Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) leaf oil], Rosmarisnus officinalis leaf oil.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Rosmarinus officinalis leaf oil