<< Previous page

INCI name : Rubus idaeus leaf extract

Name read on the label : Rubus idaeus leaf extract [Rubus idaeus (Raspberry) leaf extract]

English name : Raspberry Leaf Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84929-76-0

CTFA nbr : 9031

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 284-554-0

FUNCTIONS

  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Rubus idaeus leaf extract, Rubus idaeus leaf extract [Rubus idaeus (Raspberry) leaf extract].

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Rubus idaeus leaf extract