<< Previous page

INCI name : Rubus idaeus seed oil

Name read on the label : Rubus idaeus (Raspberry) oil

English name : Raspberry Seed Oil

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84929-76-0

CTFA nbr : 12843

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 284-554-0

FUNCTIONS

  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Rubus idaeus (Raspberry) oil, Rubus idaeus (Raspberry) seed oil, Rubus idaeus oil, Rubus idaeus seed oil.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends