<< Previous page

INCI name : Ruscus aculeatus root extract

Name read on the label : Ruscus aculeatus

English name : Butcher's Broom Root Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84012-38-4

CTFA nbr : 9038

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 281-682-9

FUNCTIONS

  • Astringent
    Tightens skin pores.
  • Refreshing Agent
  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Soothing Agent
    Soothing agents help lightening discomfort of the skin or of the scalp.
  • Stabilising Agent
  • Tonic
    Which produces a feeling of well-being on skin and hair.

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Ruscus aculeatus, Ruscus aculeatus (Butcherbroom root) extract, Ruscus aculeatus (root extract), Ruscus aculeatus root extract, Ruscus aculeatus root extract (Ruscus aculeatus extract).

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Ruscus aculeatus root extract