<< Previous page

INCI name : Saccharomyces/Potassium ferment

Name read on the label : Saccharomyces potassium ferment

English name : Product obtained by the fermentation of Saccharomyces (yeast) in the presence of potassium ions

General data

Origin : Microbiology / Mineral

CAS nbr : None

CTFA nbr : 7432

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : None

FUNCTIONS

  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Saccharomyces potassium ferment, Saccharomyces/Potassium ferment.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Saccharomyces/Potassium ferment