<< Previous page

INCI name : Saccharomyces/Zinc ferment

Name read on the label : Saccharomyces/Zinc ferment

English name : Product obtained by the fermentation of Saccharomyces (yeast) in the presence of zinc ions

General data

Origin : Microbiology / Mineral

CAS nbr : None

CTFA nbr : 4274

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : None

FUNCTIONS

  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Saccharomyces zinc ferment, Saccharomyces/Zinc ferment.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


May be used in all types of cosmetic products.

Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation (finished cosmetic product)
• 1% (as zinc).

Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends