<< Previous page

INCI name : Santalum spicata wood oil

Name read on the label : Santalum austrocaledonicum [Santalum austrocaledonicum oil]

English name : New Caledonia Sandalwood Essential Oil

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 8024-35-9

CTFA nbr : -

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 296-618-5

FUNCTIONS

  • Perfuming
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Santalum austrocaledonicum oil, Santalum austrocaledonicum [Santalum austrocaledonicum oil], Santalum spicata wood oil.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends