<< Previous page

INCI name : Sisymbrium irio seed oil

Name read on the label : Sisymbrium irio oil

English name : London Rocket Seed oil

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 92202-26-1

CTFA nbr : 10028

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 296-059-7

FUNCTIONS

  • Masking
  • Tonic
    Which produces a feeling of well-being on skin and hair.
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Sisymbrium irio oil, Sisymbrium irio oil [Sisymbrium irio seed oil], Sisymbrium irio seed oil.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends