<< Previous page

INCI name : Sodium cocoate

Name read on the label : Sodium cocoate

English name : Sodium Cocoate (Sodium salt of coco fatty acid)

General data

Origin : Plant / Synthetic

CAS nbr : 61789-31-9

CTFA nbr : 2839

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 263-050-4

FUNCTIONS

  • Cleansing Agent
  • Emulsifying Agent
  • Surfactant
    Ingredient which reduces the surface tension and favoures a uniform distribution of product during its use.

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

No other names found to-date

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Sodium cocoate