<< Previous page

INCI name : Sodium cocoyl amino acids

Name read on the label : Sodium cocoyl amino acids

English name : Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids

General data

Origin : Synthetic / Plant

CAS nbr : 68188-38-5

CTFA nbr : 10662

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : -

FUNCTIONS

  • Antistatic
  • Cleansing Agent
  • Surfactant
    Ingredient which reduces the surface tension and favoures a uniform distribution of product during its use.

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Sodium cocoyl amino acids, Sodium cocoyl aminoacids, Sodium cocoylamino acids.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Sodium cocoyl amino acids