<< Previous page

INCI name : Sodium laureth sulfate

Name read on the label : Sodium laureth sulfate

English name : Sodium Laureth Sulfate

General data

Origin : Synthetic / Plant

CAS nbr : 3088-31-1 / 9004-82-4 / 68891-38-3 / 1335-72-4 / 68585-34-2 / 91648-56-5

CTFA nbr : 2873

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 221-416-0/ - / 500-234-8 / - / 500-223-8 / 293-918-8

FUNCTIONS

  • Surfactant
    Ingredient which reduces the surface tension and favoures a uniform distribution of product during its use.
  • Cleansing Agent
  • Foaming Agent
  • Emulsifying Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

No other names found to-date

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Sodium laureth sulfate