<< Previous page

INCI name : Sodium lauroyl lactylate

Name read on the label : Sodium lauroyl lactylate

English name : Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate

General data

Origin : Synthetic / Plant / Animal

CAS nbr : 13557-75-0

CTFA nbr : 2880

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 236-942-6

FUNCTIONS

  • Emulsifying Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

No other names found to-date

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Sodium lauroyl lactylate