<< Previous page

INCI name : Sodium lauroyl oat amino acids

Name read on the label : Sodium lauroyl oat amicnoacids

English name : Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids

General data

Origin : Plant / Synthetic

CAS nbr : 222400-43-3

CTFA nbr : 10575

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : None

FUNCTIONS

  • Antistatic
  • Cleansing Agent
  • Surfactant
    Ingredient which reduces the surface tension and favoures a uniform distribution of product during its use.
  • Hair Conditioning Agent
    Hair conditioning agents leave the hair easy to comb, smooth, soft and shiny and/or gives volume, highlights, brilliance, etc.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Sodium lauroyl oat amicnoacids, Sodium lauroyl oat amino acid, Sodium lauroyl oat aminoacids, Sodium lauroyl oat amino acids, Sodium lauroyl oats aminoacids.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends