<< Previous page

INCI name : Sodium stearate

Name read on the label : Sodium stearate

English name : Sodium Stearate

General data

Origin : Animal / Synthetic

CAS nbr : 822-16-2

CTFA nbr : 2941

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 212-490-5

FUNCTIONS

  • Cleansing Agent
  • Emulsifying Agent
  • Surfactant
    Ingredient which reduces the surface tension and favoures a uniform distribution of product during its use.
  • Viscosity Controlling Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

No other names found to-date

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Sodium stearate