<< Previous page

INCI name : Spiraea ulmaria extract

Name read on the label : Spiraea ulmaria extract

English name : Meadosweet Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84775-57-5

CTFA nbr : 15070

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 283-886-3

FUNCTIONS

  • Astringent
    Tightens skin pores.
  • Tonic
    Which produces a feeling of well-being on skin and hair.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Meadosweet (Spiraea ulmaria) extract, Meadosweet (Spiraea ulmaria) extract (Reine des Prés), Spiraea ulmaria, Spiraea ulmaria (Meadow sweet) extract, Spiraea ulmaria (Meadowsweet extract), Spiraea ulmaria (Meadowsweet) extract, Spiraea ulmaria extract.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Spiraea ulmaria extract