<< Previous page

INCI name : Sucrose acetate isobutyrate

Name read on the label : Sucrose acetate isobutyrate

English name : Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate

General data

Origin : Plant / Synthetic

CAS nbr : 126-13-6

CTFA nbr : 3093

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 204-771-6

FUNCTIONS

  • Film Forming
  • Plasticizer
    A plasticizer softens and makes supple another substance that otherwise could not be easily deformed, spread or worked out. They are widely used for example in nail polishes.

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

No other names found to-date

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Sucrose acetate isobutyrate