<< Previous page

INCI name : Sucrose laurate

Name read on the label : Sucrose laurate

English name : Sucrose Laurate

General data

Origin : Plant / Synthetic

CAS nbr : 25339-99-5 / 37266-93-6

CTFA nbr : 3099

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 246-873-3 / 253-432-9

FUNCTIONS

  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Emulsifying Agent
  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Surfactant
    Ingredient which reduces the surface tension and favoures a uniform distribution of product during its use.

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

No other names found to-date

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Sucrose laurate