<< Previous page

INCI name : Sucrose palmitate

Name read on the label : Sucrose palmitate

English name : Sucrose Palmitate

General data

Origin : Animal / Plant / Synthetic

CAS nbr : 26446-38-8 / 39300-95-3

CTFA nbr : 4236

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 247-706-7 / 254-410-1

FUNCTIONS

  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Emulsifying Agent
  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Surfactant
    Ingredient which reduces the surface tension and favoures a uniform distribution of product during its use.

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

No other names found to-date

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Sucrose palmitate