<< Previous page

INCI name : Thymus vulgaris flower/leaf oil

Name read on the label : Thymus vulgaris (Thyme) oil

English name : Thyme Essential Oil

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84929-51-1 / 8007-46-3

CTFA nbr : 9397

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 284-535-7 / -

FUNCTIONS

  • Masking
  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Tonic
    Which produces a feeling of well-being on skin and hair.
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Thymus vulgaris (Thyme oil), Thymus vulgaris (Thyme) flower/leaf oil, Thymus vulgaris (Thyme) oil, Thymus vulgaris flower/leaf oil, Thymus vulgaris oil.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Thymus vulgaris flower/leaf oil