<< Previous page

INCI name : Vaccinium macrocarpon seed oil

Name read on the label : Vaccinium macrocarpon (Cranberry) seed oil

English name : Cranberry Seed Oil

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 91770-88-6

CTFA nbr : 16126

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 294-875-8

FUNCTIONS

  • Moisturizing Agent
    Hydrating agents increase the water content of the skin and help to maintain its soft and smooth appearance.
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Vaccinium macrocarpon (Cranberry) seed oil, Vaccinium macrocarpon seed oil.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Vaccinium macrocarpon seed oil