<< Previous page

INCI name : Vitis vinifera seed extract

Name read on the label : Vinanza Gold/Vitis vinifera (Extrait de pépins de raisin)

English name : Grape Seed Extract

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 84929-27-1

CTFA nbr : 9151

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 284-511-6

FUNCTIONS

  • Antidandruff Agent
  • Antimicrobial Agent
    An antimicrobial agent opposes the growth of germs and keeps the growth of micro-organisms on the skin under control.
  • Antifungal Agent
  • Antioxidant
  • Oral Care Agent
  • Anti-Caries Agent
  • UV Absorber
  • Skin Conditioning Agent

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Vinanza Gold/Vitis vinifera (Extrait de pépins de raisin), Vitis vinifera (Grape), Vitis vinifera (Grape) seed extract, Vitis vinifera seed extract.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends