<< Previous page

INCI name : Ximenia americana seed oil

Name read on the label : Ximenia americana seed oil

English name : Ximenia Seed Oil

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 95193-67-2

CTFA nbr : 10239

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 305-880-2

FUNCTIONS

  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Masking
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

No other names found to-date

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends

Products containing this ingredient Ximenia americana seed oil