<< Previous page

INCI name : Zea mays oil

Name read on the label : Zea mays (Corn oil)

English name : Corn Oil

General data

Origin : Plant

CAS nbr : 8001-30-7

CTFA nbr : 9236

EINECS/ELINCS nbr : 232-281-2

FUNCTIONS

  • Antistatic
  • Emollient
    Emollients smoothe and soften the skin.
  • Emulsifying Agent
  • Hair Conditioning Agent
    Hair conditioning agents leave the hair easy to comb, smooth, soft and shiny and/or gives volume, highlights, brilliance, etc.
  • Masking
  • Skin Conditioning Agent
  • Solvent
  • Surfactant
    Ingredient which reduces the surface tension and favoures a uniform distribution of product during its use.
  • Fragrance Ingredient

OTHER NAMES ON THE LABEL

Zea mays (Corn oil), Zea mays (Corn) germ oil, Zea mays (Corn) oil, Zea mays oil, Zea mays oil / Corn oil, Zea mays oil (Zea mays (Corn) oil), Zea mays-Corn oil.

KNOWN DATA TO-DATE


Soon online

REGULATORY DATA


No restrictions or conditions for use
Experts' evaluation soon online


Comment and reactions


No comment yet, be the first to let a comment

Please connect!

Please login or create your free account to post a comment


Share with your friends!






Share these informations with your friends